Kojic Acid Soap

Image Source: img379.imageshack.us
There are different whitening soaps we find in the market nowadays. One of the most widely used is Kojic Acid. It is a natural product derived from a mushroom in Japan. It has been successfully used to lighten pigment spots and skin discoloration. It is considered as a kind of popularly specialized melanin inhibitor that helps whiten the skin. It is pure and natural material. It is used in the medical field and food because it can eliminate free radicals and strengthen cell activity. It is excellent in toning the skin, fighting age spots, pregnancy marks, freckles as well as general skin pigmentation disorders of face and body.
Today, it is assigned into various kinds of cosmetic for curing freckles, spots on the skin of elder men, pigmentation and acne.